Estimated Value: $181,193 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Gina Dr, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $186,548, approximately $127 per square foot. 2450 Gina Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Pearl Upper School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Smallwood Mary S
Bought by
Smith Harry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Hope L Hope L
Bought by
Smallwood Mary S and Smith Harry Monroe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Harry M | -- | -- | |
| Smallwood Mary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $13,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $13,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $10,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $10,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $10,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $10,527 | $0 | $0 |