2450 Hamlin Ln Sarasota, FL 34239
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Hamlin Ln, Sarasota, FL 34239 and is currently estimated at $531,496, approximately $334 per square foot. 2450 Hamlin Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Calvert Cynthia
Bought by
Patricia Calvert Blaser Trust and Blaser John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Calvert Cynthia
Bought by
Blaser Patricia Calvert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Calvert Blaser Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Blaser Patricia Calvert | $135,000 | -- | |
| Blaser Patricia Calvert | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $301,342 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $273,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $409,900 | $249,700 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $400,400 | $264,200 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $262,400 | $173,600 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $209,800 | $122,900 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $170,100 | $121,000 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $171,600 | $107,800 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $193,900 | $112,300 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $186,100 | $101,200 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $141,500 | $65,100 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $112,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map