3715 Jaffa Dr Sarasota, FL 34239
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,952 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Jaffa Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239 and is currently estimated at $628,738, approximately $378 per square foot. 3715 Jaffa Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Mainey Robert Christopher and Hember Janet
Bought by
Mainey Robert Christopher and Mainey Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Hember Janet and Hember Mark D
Bought by
Mainey Robert Christopher and Hember Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Hember Clarence G and Hember Georgia G
Bought by
Hember Clarence G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainey Robert Christopher | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mainey Robert Christopher | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Hember Clarence G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mainey Robert Christopher | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $168,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $164,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $159,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $154,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $150,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $148,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $144,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $142,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $139,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $258,800 | $160,100 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $190,500 | $96,600 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $123,972 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map