24502 Twisted Birch Ct Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24502 Twisted Birch Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $291,969, approximately $119 per square foot. 24502 Twisted Birch Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including John Winship Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Joubert Franchell Lynette
Bought by
Joubert Alexander and Joubert Alexander Roosevelt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,430
Outstanding Balance
$127,089
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Joubert Franchell and Joubert Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,158
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joubert Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Joubert Franchell | -- | Advantage Title Of Ft Bend |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joubert Alexander | $174,430 | |
| Closed | Joubert Franchell | $175,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $286,044 | $55,081 | $230,963 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $295,049 | $55,081 | $239,968 |
| 2023 | $6,261 | $302,128 | $55,081 | $247,047 |
| 2022 | $7,042 | $287,908 | $29,726 | $258,182 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $237,435 | $29,726 | $207,709 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $219,896 | $29,726 | $190,170 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $203,985 | $29,726 | $174,259 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $200,835 | $29,726 | $171,109 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $200,835 | $29,726 | $171,109 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $186,893 | $29,726 | $157,167 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $186,893 | $29,726 | $157,167 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $145,164 | $29,726 | $115,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map