24504 E Florida Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Murphy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $732,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,118
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24504 E Florida Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $700,423, approximately $170 per square foot. 24504 E Florida Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Williams Spencer K
Bought by
Baldwin Kiska
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,848
Outstanding Balance
$600,817
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Ward Ryan J and Ward Elliott H
Bought by
Williams Spencer K and Williams Hannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ward Ryan J and Ward Elliott H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage