24508 Wheaton Ct Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $783,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,252
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24508 Wheaton Ct, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $609,682, approximately $270 per square foot. 24508 Wheaton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wright City East Elementary School, Wright City West Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Keller Robert T and Keller Deborah S
Bought by
Keller Family Trust and Keller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Cms Homes Llc
Bought by
Keller Robert Terry and Keller Deborah Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Keller Robert T and Keller Deborah S
Bought by
Cms Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Platinum Iii Investment Company Inc
Bought by
Keller Robert T and Keller Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Bank Star
Bought by
Platinum Iii Investment Company Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller Robert Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Cms Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Robert T | -- | Ust | |
| Platinum Iii Investment Company Inc | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keller Robert Terry | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $69,871 | $8,417 | $61,454 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $61,833 | $7,449 | $54,384 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $61,833 | $7,449 | $54,384 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $57,253 | $6,897 | $50,356 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $57,253 | $6,897 | $50,356 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $57,253 | $6,897 | $50,356 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $57,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $36,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $6,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map