2451 Hermosa Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated payment $3,256/month
About This Home
Welcome home to comfort, convenience, and togetherness in the highly sought-after Clovis East School District! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 1.75-bath residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality for today's busy family.At the heart of the home, an oversized kitchen island anchors the open-concept layoutperfect for morning breakfasts, homework time, and gathering with friends and family. The spacious floor plan, set in a quiet neighborhood, keeps everyone connected while still offering room to relax, making everyday living both easy and enjoyable.The inviting living areas create an ideal setting for holidays, celebrations, and weekend time with loved ones. Retreat to the generous primary suite, where a spa-inspired lanai shower offers a peaceful place to unwind at the end of the day.Thoughtfully designed for practicality, this home also features a large pantry and dedicated laundry room to help keep busy household routines running smoothly. With modern comforts, a functional layout, and plenty of space to make memories, this home is waiting to welcome you to its next chapter!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 6,696 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R2
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $387,397 | $104,449 | $282,948 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $372,355 | $100,394 | $271,961 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $365,055 | $98,426 | $266,629 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $357,898 | $96,497 | $261,401 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $354,229 | $95,508 | $258,721 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $347,285 | $93,636 | $253,649 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $340,476 | $91,800 | $248,676 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $530,000 | -0.9% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -0.9% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $540,000 | -1.8% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $334,000 | North American Title Concord |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $267,080 | New Conventional |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 643137
APN: 555-383-16
- 4112 Alamos Ave
- 4158 Duncan Ave
- 4259 Alissa Ave
- 4269 Alissa Ave
- 4172 Rialto Ave
- 2715 Las Rosas Ave
- 2468 Montana Ave
- 2148 La Canada Ave
- 4245 Fairmont Ave
- 4176 Twain Ave
- 2020 Descanso Ave
- 1667 Las Rosas Ave
- 1807 Las Rosas Ave
- 4103 Keats Ave
- 1811 Agua Dulce Ave
- 3750 Highclere Way
- 3883 Keats Ave
- 4080 San Jose Ave
- 1437 Las Rosas Ave
- 4155 Dennis Ave
- 3700 Loma Vista Pkwy
- 1457 Las Rosas Ave
- 3682 Friendship Ln
- 3584 Significant Way
- 3554 Significant Way
- 1541 Herring Ln
- 4132 Finchwood Ave
- 3421 Del Monte Ave
- 3423 Brimhall Ln
- 840 Corazon Ave
- 836 Soledad Ave
- 837 Maine Ave
- 10556 E Greenbury Way
- 3060 Morris Ave