24514 Mekus Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $220,293 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24514 Mekus Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $261,323, approximately $144 per square foot. 24514 Mekus Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Tinora Elementary School, Noble Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Lee Avery Timmie and Lee Ann Nancy
Bought by
Timmie L Avery Trust and Nancy A Avery Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmie L Avery Trust | -- | Newton Harmon & Rohrs Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $51,060 | $6,180 | $44,880 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $51,060 | $6,180 | $44,880 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $51,060 | $6,180 | $44,880 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $37,740 | $5,690 | $32,050 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $37,740 | $5,690 | $32,050 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $37,740 | $5,690 | $32,050 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $32,490 | $5,640 | $26,850 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $32,490 | $5,640 | $26,850 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,480 | $5,635 | $26,845 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,707 | $5,495 | $23,212 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,707 | $5,495 | $23,212 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,707 | $5,495 | $23,212 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,707 | $5,495 | $23,212 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,707 | $5,495 | $23,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map