4608 Carpenter Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $220,954 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4608 Carpenter Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $250,989, approximately $141 per square foot. 4608 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Tinora Elementary School, Noble Elementary School, and Tinora Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $66,630 | $7,390 | $59,240 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $66,630 | $7,390 | $59,240 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $66,630 | $7,390 | $59,240 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $51,250 | $6,670 | $44,580 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $51,250 | $6,670 | $44,580 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $51,250 | $6,670 | $44,580 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $44,300 | $6,520 | $37,780 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $44,300 | $6,520 | $37,780 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $44,303 | $6,520 | $37,783 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $44,317 | $6,160 | $38,157 |
| 2015 | $901 | $44,317 | $6,160 | $38,157 |
| 2014 | $901 | $44,317 | $6,160 | $38,157 |
| 2013 | $901 | $44,317 | $6,160 | $38,157 |
| 2012 | $901 | $44,317 | $6,160 | $38,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map