Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,167,882
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Branch Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,120,971, approximately $524 per square foot. 2452 Branch Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Vartanian Harmik and Vartanian Rozik
Bought by
Rozik Vartanian Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Vartanian Harmik
Bought by
Vartanian Harmik and Vartanian Rozik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Vartanian Razik
Bought by
Vartanian Harmik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozik Vartanian Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vartanian Harmik | -- | -- | |
| Vartanian Harmik | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vartanian Harmik | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vartanian Harmik | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $506,667 | $319,968 | $186,699 |
| 2024 | $5,759 | $496,733 | $313,694 | $183,039 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $486,994 | $307,544 | $179,450 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $477,446 | $301,514 | $175,932 |
| 2021 | $5,439 | $468,085 | $295,602 | $172,483 |
| 2020 | $5,402 | $463,286 | $292,571 | $170,715 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $454,202 | $286,834 | $167,368 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $445,297 | $281,210 | $164,087 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $436,566 | $275,696 | $160,870 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $428,006 | $270,290 | $157,716 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $421,577 | $266,230 | $155,347 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $413,319 | $261,015 | $152,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map