2452 Cornwall Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Cornwall Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $422,828, approximately $224 per square foot. 2452 Cornwall Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Foreman Benjamin C
Bought by
Foreman Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Mccurdy Kurt B and Mccurdy Eileen W
Bought by
Foreman Benjamin C and Foreman Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Hickerson Duane U
Bought by
Mccurdy Kurt B and Mccurdy Eileen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Sculie Properties Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hickerson Duane U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1988
Bought by
Sculie Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Sarah E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foreman Benjamin C | $180,000 | Monarch | |
| Mccurdy Kurt B | $188,000 | Capcity Title | |
| Hickerson Duane U | $180,700 | Capcity Title | |
| Sculie Properties | $1,164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foreman Benjamin C | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccurdy Kurt B | $169,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickerson Duane U | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $112,560 | $33,600 | $78,960 |
| 2024 | $6,808 | $112,560 | $33,600 | $78,960 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $112,560 | $33,600 | $78,960 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $86,630 | $17,010 | $69,620 |
| 2021 | $5,649 | $86,630 | $17,010 | $69,620 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $86,630 | $17,010 | $69,620 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $72,420 | $14,180 | $58,240 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $72,420 | $14,180 | $58,240 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $72,420 | $14,180 | $58,240 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $63,000 | $14,280 | $48,720 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $63,000 | $14,280 | $48,720 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $63,000 | $14,280 | $48,720 |
| 2013 | $2,318 | $63,000 | $14,280 | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map