2452 E Plum St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,048 - $1,083,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,319
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 E Plum St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $939,012, approximately $217 per square foot. 2452 E Plum St is a home with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Noorda Michelle L and Noorda Kent D
Bought by
Noorda Kent D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,551
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Noorda Kent D
Bought by
Noorda Kent D and Noorda Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,551
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Noorda Kent D
Bought by
Noorda Kent D and Noorda Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Noorda Kent D
Bought by
Noorda Kent D and Kent Noorda Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Noorda Kent D
Bought by
Noorda Kent D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Noorda Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Noorda Kent D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Noorda Kent D
Bought by
Noorda Kent D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Noonda Michelle
Bought by
Noonda Kent D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Noorda Kent D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,622
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noorda Kent D | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | None Available | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | None Available | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | None Available | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | None Available | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | None Available | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | Lsi | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | Lsi | |
| Noorda Kent D | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Noonda Kent D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Noorda Kent D | $490,778 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $270,413 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noorda Kent D | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Noorda Kent D | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Noorda Kent D | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noorda Kent D | $392,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $50,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $47,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $62,570 | $12,510 | $50,060 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $47,930 | $9,580 | $38,350 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $43,730 | $8,740 | $34,990 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $42,630 | $8,520 | $34,110 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $40,000 | $8,000 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $38,430 | $7,680 | $30,750 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $39,080 | $7,810 | $31,270 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $39,700 | $7,940 | $31,760 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $37,680 | $7,530 | $30,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map