2452 Encanto Way Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,436,000 - $2,628,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Encanto Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,519,619, approximately $698 per square foot. 2452 Encanto Way is a home with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Sivaji Amuthasenthil Kumar
Bought by
Amuthasenthil Kumar Sivaji Trust and Sivaji
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Amuthasenthil Ramya Family Trust
Bought by
Sivaji
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Sivaji Amuthasenthil Kumar and Gopal Ramya
Bought by
Sivaji Amuthasenthil Kumar and Gopal Ramya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Gopal Ramya
Bought by
Gopal Ramya and The Amithasenthil Ramya Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Gopal Ramya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Sivaji Amuthasenthil Kumar
Bought by
Gopal Ramya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amuthasenthil Kumar Sivaji Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sivaji | -- | -- | |
| Sivaji Amuthasenthil Kumar | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Gopal Ramya | -- | None Available | |
| Gopal Ramya | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gopal Ramya | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sivaji Amuthasenthil Kumar | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gopal Ramya | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gopal Ramya | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,545 | $1,063,981 | $321,294 | $749,687 |
| 2024 | $14,545 | $1,042,988 | $314,996 | $734,992 |
| 2023 | $14,853 | $1,029,404 | $308,821 | $720,583 |
| 2022 | $14,660 | $1,002,221 | $302,766 | $706,455 |
| 2021 | $14,489 | $982,438 | $296,831 | $692,607 |
| 2020 | $13,586 | $979,300 | $293,790 | $685,510 |
| 2019 | $13,571 | $960,105 | $288,031 | $672,074 |
| 2018 | $13,245 | $941,286 | $282,386 | $658,900 |
| 2017 | $13,053 | $922,834 | $276,850 | $645,984 |
| 2016 | $11,940 | $904,740 | $271,422 | $633,318 |
| 2015 | $11,521 | $891,156 | $267,347 | $623,809 |
| 2014 | $11,522 | $873,701 | $262,110 | $611,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map