2452 Ohare Ave Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $572,566
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Ohare Ave, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $545,892, approximately $220 per square foot. 2452 Ohare Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Mcmillin Cielo Azul Llc
Bought by
Breland Ricky and Breland Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,192
Outstanding Balance
$171,801
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,091
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breland Ricky | $359,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breland Ricky | $287,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $480,949 | $147,366 | $333,583 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $390,000 | $60,000 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $390,000 | $60,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $355,000 | $60,000 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $329,500 | $60,000 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $330,500 | $50,000 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $330,000 | $50,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $317,000 | $48,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $275,000 | $55,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,000 | $80,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $30,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map