2452 Pine Preserve Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $574,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Pine Preserve Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $546,247, approximately $247 per square foot. 2452 Pine Preserve Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School and Voyager K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Mannino Michael and Mannino Kathy J
Bought by
Mannino Michael and Mannino Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Mannino Kathy J and Mannino Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannino Michael | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mannino Kathy J | $587,000 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,991 | $485,300 | $101,200 | $384,100 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $484,300 | $101,200 | $383,100 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map