2452 Sunset Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $212,453
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Sunset Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $175,863, approximately $65 per square foot. 2452 Sunset Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,650 | $37,389 | $7,549 | $29,840 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $36,100 | $7,289 | $28,811 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $32,917 | $6,646 | $26,271 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $32,917 | $6,646 | $26,271 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $34,088 | $6,646 | $27,442 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $33,420 | $6,516 | $26,904 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $33,089 | $6,451 | $26,638 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $33,089 | $6,451 | $26,638 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $33,644 | $6,498 | $27,146 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $33,147 | $6,402 | $26,745 |
| 2013 | $2,981 | $34,787 | $6,719 | $28,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map