NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24520 Brook Dr Madera, CA 93638

Estimated Value: $552,000 - $711,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,810 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2018

Last sale price $380,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,718 / mo

About This Home

Majestic entrance leads to 2810 SQ FT of beautifully designed space for executive living at it's finest. You will appreciate the quality workmanship as well as the design of this home. A convenient isolated bedroom with a full bath will provide privacy for a guest or family member only increases the desireability of this home. Please contact me for a private showing.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2017
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Miguel
Bought by
Ward David Wayne and Ward Lan A
Seller's Agent
Anita Ruvalcaba
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Don Hendrickson
Allegiance Realty
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Current Estimated Value
$618,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,936
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$358,692

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ward David Wayne $380,000 Placer Title Co
Garcia Miguel $16,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ward David Wayne $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Sold $380,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2018 02/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 For Sale $380,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,021 $432,371 $79,646 $352,725
2023 $5,021 $415,583 $76,554 $339,029
2022 $4,693 $407,435 $75,053 $332,382
2021 $4,605 $399,447 $73,582 $325,865
2020 $4,688 $395,352 $72,828 $322,524
2019 $4,653 $387,600 $71,400 $316,200
2018 $3,512 $310,465 $21,844 $288,621
2017 $3,471 $304,378 $21,416 $282,962
2016 $3,384 $298,411 $20,997 $277,414
2015 $3,339 $293,929 $20,682 $273,247
2014 $3,118 $288,172 $20,277 $267,895
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.