24522 Marbella Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24522 Marbella Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $840,563, approximately $459 per square foot. 24522 Marbella Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ramirez Michael J and Ramirez Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,335
Outstanding Balance
$16,476
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$824,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,335
Outstanding Balance
$16,476
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$824,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Vinzon Leodigario D and Vinzon Delia M
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,335
Outstanding Balance
$16,476
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$824,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Michael J | $179,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $180,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Michael J | $170,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $292,002 | $124,910 | $167,092 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $286,277 | $122,461 | $163,816 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $280,664 | $120,060 | $160,604 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $275,161 | $117,706 | $157,455 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $269,767 | $115,399 | $154,368 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $261,768 | $111,977 | $149,791 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $256,636 | $109,782 | $146,854 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $246,672 | $105,520 | $141,152 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $242,967 | $103,935 | $139,032 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $238,209 | $101,900 | $136,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map