24525 Reservation Dr Descanso, CA 91916
Estimated Value: $430,461 - $591,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24525 Reservation Dr, Descanso, CA 91916 and is currently estimated at $512,115, approximately $454 per square foot. 24525 Reservation Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Goodrich Sally Diane
Bought by
Goodrich Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Goodrich Sally D
Bought by
Goodrich Matthew B and Goodrich Sally D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich Sally | -- | None Available | |
| Goodrich Matthew B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $200,099 | $61,307 | $138,792 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $196,176 | $60,105 | $136,071 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $192,330 | $58,927 | $133,403 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $188,560 | $57,772 | $130,788 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $184,864 | $56,640 | $128,224 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $182,970 | $56,060 | $126,910 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $179,383 | $54,961 | $124,422 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $175,867 | $53,884 | $121,983 |
| 2017 | $910 | $172,420 | $52,828 | $119,592 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $169,041 | $51,793 | $117,248 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $166,503 | $51,016 | $115,487 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $163,242 | $50,017 | $113,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map