Seller's Agent in 2025
Jarred Nygaard
RE/MAX Legacy Realty
(701) 659-0149
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $542,000
Situated on the picturesque shores of Lake Lida, this year-round cabin offers stunning sunsets over the water and endless opportunities for lakefront living. With 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this charming retreat is perfect for those looking to embrace the serenity and fun of lake life.
Enjoy a sandy beach bottom that's ideal for swimming, a rustic interior brimming with surround sound speakers and character, and a spacious undeveloped back lot—perfect for expansion, recreation, or simply soaking in the open space. Whether you're searching for a peaceful getaway or a place to bring your lakefront vision to life, this property delivers.
Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to the Heart of the Lakes multi-use trail system, Maplewood State Park, and premier fishing and boating on one of Otter Tail County’s most pristine lakes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plank Matt | $530,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plank Matt | $424,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $530,000 | -11.5% | $589 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.1% | $666 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $624,900 | -3.7% | $694 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | +8.0% | $721 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Sold | $601,000 | +33.6% | $668 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $500 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $435,800 | $317,900 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $432,600 | $313,900 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $362,500 | $260,600 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $362,500 | $260,600 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $292,800 | $204,000 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $226,800 | $151,000 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $226,800 | $151,000 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $221,800 | $153,300 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $197,600 | $134,300 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,400 | $135,200 | $61,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jarred Nygaard
RE/MAX Legacy Realty
(701) 659-0149
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matt Zimmerman
REAL (2534 FGO)
(701) 361-2141
182 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karissa Haugen
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(218) 821-0292
78 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6724142
APN: 37000330190033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.