2453 Bear Den Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $508,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 Bear Den Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $503,828, approximately $268 per square foot. 2453 Bear Den Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Williams Alan K and Williams Peggie L
Bought by
Borggaard Virginia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Wormald Dev Co
Bought by
Williams Alan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,150
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borggaard Virginia C | $175,900 | -- | |
| Williams Alan K | $170,189 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Alan K | $153,150 | |
| Closed | Borggaard Virginia C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $395,500 | $123,200 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $5,802 | $357,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $319,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $281,100 | $91,400 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $261,600 | $75,900 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $243,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $241,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $238,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map