RENTED APR 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $477,000 - $518,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2024

Last sale price $480,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,430 / mo

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Walkersville Middle School Rated 9+
  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful home available for rent starting May 1, located on a charming brick-paved cul-de-sac . This inviting home features hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace. The main level includes a bedroom with a ceiling fan and a full bath with ceramic tile. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, 42" white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and gas cooking, and opens to a bright, sun-filled breakfast room. A separate dining room provides additional space for entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms that share a full bath with a vaulted ceiling. Relax in the sunroom or step outside to enjoy the deck—perfect for unwinding or hosting guests. Park in the garage, the driveway or the extra spaces in the cul-de-sac. Need extra storage? Skip the costly storage units and take advantage of the spacious unfinished basement .Perfectly positioned just moments from downtown Frederick, this residence offers unparalleled access to upscale dining, boutique shopping, wellness facilities, and major commuter routes. Residents also enjoy a vibrant community lifestyle with curated social offerings including dinner clubs, book groups, and pickleball. The nearby Village at Worman’s Mill further elevates convenience with charming retail and dining just steps away.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christine Reeder

(301) 644-1086 chris.reeder@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3016441086 License #581222 Listed on: 04/05/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Melissa Lambert

(301) 945-9010 mlamberthomes@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #5015355

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 2,819 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PND

HOA Fees

  • $301 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Walkersville Elementary And Middle School

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,950
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, internet, sewer, all utilities, water
  • The owner pays for management, association fees
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102171961

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), lawn maintenance, snow removal, recreation facility

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2,819 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$301 per month

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-05-01
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 50.00
  • Owner Pays: Management, Association Fees
  • Pets: Dogs Ok, Size/Weight Restriction
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee
  • Security Deposit: 2950.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Internet, Sewer, Utilities - All, Water
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 4/6/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Icemaker, Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Entry Level Bedroom, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2500
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1515
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.95
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1515
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 985
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 985
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Brick Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 301.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor, Basketball Courts, Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Exercise Room, Library, Jog/Walk Path, Putting Green, Soccer Field, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Recreation Facility
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: In Ground

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: WALKERSVILLE
  • High School: WALKERSVILLE
  • Middle Or Junior School: WALKERSVILLE

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2819.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Screened, Porch(es)
  • Zoning: PND

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1102171961

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2024
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Rhoderick Kyle A
Bought by
Chavan Pranav Sanjeev and Chavan Nilesh Duduskar
Seller's Agent
Doug Chapin
Chapin & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Ashok Shah
Globex Realty Inc.
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Views
168
Current Estimated Value
$494,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,875
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,778

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2020
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$350,500
Premium/Discount to List
$11,500
3.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Drake Ralph W and Zimmerman Dawn M
Bought by
Drake Ralph W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2014
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$278,910
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Gebrowsky Lynn
Bought by
Sickels Edward J and Sickels Phyllis A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Sold by
Wormald Development Co.
Bought by
Gebrowsky Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,250
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chavan Pranav Sanjeev $480,000 Old Republic National Title
Chavan Pranav Sanjeev $480,000 Old Republic National Title
Rhoderick Kyle A $350,500 Counselors Title Llc
Drake Ralph W -- None Available
Drake Ralph W $270,000 Lakeside Title Company
Sickels Edward J $199,900 --
Gebrowsky Lynn $165,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chavan Pranav Sanjeev $432,000
Closed Chavan Pranav Sanjeev $432,000
Previous Owner Drake Ralph W $278,910
Previous Owner Gebrowsky Lynn $132,250
Closed Sickels Edward J --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Sold $480,000 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Price Changed $480,000 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft
02/16/2024 02/16/24 For Sale $480,000 +1.1% $317 / Sq Ft
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2024 01/26/24 For Sale $475,000 +35.5% $314 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Sold $350,500 +3.4% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2020 09/06/20 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Sale $339,000 +25.6% $224 / Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Sold $270,000 +3.9% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2014 03/27/14 Price Changed $259,900 -5.5% $172 / Sq Ft
03/23/2014 03/23/14 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2014 03/11/14 Price Changed $274,900 -5.2% $181 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 For Sale $289,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,895 $349,800 $120,800 $229,000
2024 $5,895 $316,833 $0 $0
2023 $5,143 $283,867 $0 $0
2022 $4,540 $250,900 $89,600 $161,300
2021 $4,544 $250,900 $89,600 $161,300
2020 $4,526 $250,900 $89,600 $161,300
2019 $4,717 $261,800 $74,100 $187,700
2018 $4,630 $259,533 $0 $0
2017 $4,584 $261,800 $0 $0
2016 $4,402 $255,000 $0 $0
2015 $4,402 $250,067 $0 $0
2014 $4,402 $245,133 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2079498

Bright MLS

APN: 02-171961

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.