2453 Casey Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,613 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 Casey Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $328,903, approximately $248 per square foot. 2453 Casey Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Trantwood Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $259,400 | $125,000 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $252,400 | $115,000 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $236,100 | $95,000 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $57,800 | $0 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $8,540 | $184,300 | $68,000 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $171,500 | $62,000 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $163,200 | $57,800 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $163,200 | $57,800 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $163,200 | $57,800 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $158,500 | $57,800 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $145,600 | $57,800 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $150,000 | $77,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map