Estimated Value: $340,557 - $414,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 Cherrywood Ln, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $384,889, approximately $203 per square foot. 2453 Cherrywood Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $660 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2025 | $660 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 | $15,300 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map