Estimated Value: $664,000 - $716,442
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 Cliff Swallow Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $687,611, approximately $321 per square foot. 2453 Cliff Swallow Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Jones Dustin Lamar and Jones Camille Lori
Bought by
Jones Dustin and Jones Camille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Spicer Robert L and Spicer Wanda A
Bought by
Jones Dustin Lamar and Jones Camille Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$183,987
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Spicer Robert L and Spicer Wanda Ann
Bought by
Spicer Robert L and Spicer Wanda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,600
Interest Rate
5.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Dustin | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Dustin Lamar | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Spicer Robert L | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Dustin Lamar | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Spicer Robert L | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $618,400 | $225,600 | $392,800 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $614,900 | $217,200 | $397,700 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $573,200 | $208,800 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $578,700 | $204,800 | $373,900 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $442,600 | $155,400 | $287,200 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $357,600 | $155,400 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $337,300 | $146,600 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $324,800 | $146,600 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $308,000 | $146,600 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $272,700 | $132,100 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $245,400 | $146,600 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $232,000 | $142,700 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map