Estimated Value: $673,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9059 Bently Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $721,760, approximately $520 per square foot. 9059 Bently Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Poulsen Marc C and Poulsen Pepper L
Bought by
Poulsen Marc C and Poulsen Pepper B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Poulsen Marc A and Poulsen Pepper L
Bought by
Poulsen Pepper L and Poulsen Marc C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,967
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Poulsen Pepper L and Poulsen Marc C
Bought by
Poulsen Marc C and Poulsen Pepper L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,278
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
The M & B Asset Management Company
Bought by
Poulsen Marc C and Poulsen Pepper L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Madsen Andrew John
Bought by
The M & B Asset Management Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulsen Marc C | -- | None Available | |
| Poulsen Pepper L | -- | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Poulsen Marc C | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Poulsen Marc C | -- | Meridian Title | |
| The M & B Asset Management Company | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulsen Pepper L | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Poulsen Marc C | $137,278 | |
| Closed | Poulsen Marc C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $623,200 | $226,800 | $396,400 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $617,700 | $218,300 | $399,400 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $573,800 | $209,900 | $363,900 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $580,500 | $205,800 | $374,700 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $440,200 | $156,200 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $393,400 | $156,200 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $372,700 | $147,400 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $362,800 | $147,400 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $342,800 | $147,400 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $305,900 | $132,800 | $173,100 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $289,800 | $147,400 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $276,900 | $143,400 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map