NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2453 Dewington Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Estimated Value: $546,000 - $630,000

Studio
3 Baths
2,669 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2453 Dewington Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $595,960, approximately $223 per square foot. 2453 Dewington Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Barfield Elementary School, and Rockvale Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Baird Jason E and Baird Delana R
Bought by
Graves Christy and Graves Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
$595,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,414
Outstanding Balance
$260,082
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,878

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Henley Donald Construction Llc
Bought by
Baird Jason E Delana R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$301,340
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Hollingshead Mike
Bought by
Henley Donald Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graves Christy $344,900 Memorial Title Llc
Baird Jason E Delana R $306,900 --
Henley Donald Construction Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Graves Christy $314,414
Previous Owner Baird Jason E Delana R $301,340
Previous Owner Henley Donald Construction Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,564 $112,975 $13,750 $99,225
2024 $3,196 $112,975 $13,750 $99,225
2023 $2,120 $112,975 $13,750 $99,225
2022 $1,826 $112,975 $13,750 $99,225
2021 $1,794 $80,825 $12,500 $68,325
2020 $1,794 $80,825 $12,500 $68,325
2019 $1,794 $80,825 $12,500 $68,325
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.