2453 E La Jolla Dr Unit 2 Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,653 - $466,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 E La Jolla Dr Unit 2, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $413,163, approximately $320 per square foot. 2453 E La Jolla Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Andrea K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Andrea K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Andrea K | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Andrea K | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Andrea K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rogers Andrea K | $110,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Tomaszewski Becky L | $91,900 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Andrea K | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomaszewski Becky L | $87,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $14,016 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $13,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $22,420 | $4,480 | $17,940 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $20,730 | $4,140 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $15,580 | $3,110 | $12,470 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $11,610 | $2,320 | $9,290 |
Map
- 2459 E La Jolla Dr
- 2501 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2537 E La Jolla Dr
- 2406 E La Jolla Dr
- 2407 E Hermosa Dr
- 2528 E Malibu Dr
- 4034 S Birchett Dr
- 4038 S Birchett Dr
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2016
- 2333 E Southern Ave Unit 2080
- 1736 S Don Luis Cir
- 2442 W Via Rialto Cir
- 950 S Valencia Unit 25
- 2908 S George Dr
- 2425 W Impala Cir
- 2146 W Isabella Ave Unit 122
- 2118 E Pebble Beach Dr
- 2190 E Greenway Dr
- 2428 E Cairo Dr
- 2410 E Cairo Dr
- 2458 E Manhatton Dr
- 2464 E Manhatton Dr
- 2465 E La Jolla Dr
- 2441 E La Jolla Dr
- 2452 E Manhatton Dr
- 2456 E La Jolla Dr
- 2450 E La Jolla Dr
- 2470 E Manhatton Dr Unit 2
- 2446 E Manhatton Dr
- 2462 E La Jolla Dr
- 2501 E La Jolla Dr
- 2435 E La Jolla Dr
- 2468 E La Jolla Dr
- 2502 E Manhatton Dr
- 2440 E Manhatton Dr
- 2440 E La Jolla Dr
- 3630 S Lebanon Ln
- 2507 E La Jolla Dr
- 2461 E Manhatton Dr
- 2455 E Manhatton Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.