24533 Island Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24533 Island Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $739,481, approximately $446 per square foot. 24533 Island Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Gloria
Bought by
Martinez Gloria P and Gloria P Martinez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Robert and Martinez Gloria
Bought by
Martinez Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Robert U and Martinez Gloria P
Bought by
Martinez Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Gloria P | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Gloria | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Gloria | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $75,450 | $22,528 | $52,922 |
| 2024 | $1,747 | $73,972 | $22,087 | $51,885 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $72,522 | $21,654 | $50,868 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $71,101 | $21,230 | $49,871 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $69,708 | $20,814 | $48,894 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $67,643 | $20,198 | $47,445 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $66,317 | $19,802 | $46,515 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $63,743 | $19,034 | $44,709 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $62,787 | $18,749 | $44,038 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $61,558 | $18,382 | $43,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map