24538 Winter Cir Menifee, CA 92584
Audie Murphy Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $880,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24538 Winter Cir, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $843,874, approximately $249 per square foot. 24538 Winter Cir is a home with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Richmond Ameican Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Wright David E and Wright Artcha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Sutter Mitland 01 Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright David E | $767,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | $4,031,500 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,820 | $842,387 | $79,590 | $762,797 |
| 2023 | $11,820 | $809,678 | $76,500 | $733,178 |
| 2022 | $11,400 | $767,332 | $75,000 | $692,332 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $112,001 | $112,001 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $9,265 | $9,265 | $0 |
| 2019 | $107 | $9,084 | $9,084 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map