$1,100,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,589 Sq Ft
8,300 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$692 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

165 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION THIS BEAUTIFULL WELL-MAINTAINED HOME IT CAN BE YOUR DREAM HOME YOU'VE BEEN WAITING FOR. LOCATED IN A PRIME AREA,THIS PROPERTY OFFERS BOTH COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHROOMSSTEP INSIDE TO FIND A WARM AND COZY SIDED CHIMNEY THAT BEAUTIFULLY SERVES BOTH THE LIVING ROOM AND DINING AREA-PERFECT FOR RELAXING NIGHTS OR ENTERTAINING GUESTS. A WOOD FLOORING AND TILE IN THE KITCHEN .
ENJOY A SPACIOUS BACKYARD DESIGNED FOR GATHERINGS, FEATURING AN OUTDOOR KITCHEN THAT'S IDEAL FOR FAMILY BBQS, PARTIES OR SIMPLY ENJOYING THE CALIFORNIA WATHER.-DON'T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO MAKE IT YOUR!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosa Montoya

Amberwood Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-355-2102 License #01087579 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Amberwood Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Ramesh Gattu

Realty Masters & Associates License #02011492

Realty Masters & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard
  • 337,163,05

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Combination Foundation
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Flat Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Tax Tract Number 4173
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33716305
  • $392 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Ad Number: 562-355-2102
  • Inclusions: STOVE,DISHWASHER TVMEDIA CONSOLE.
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 33716305
  • Year Built: 1963
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1589.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Two Way, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 692.26
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Garden Window(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Electric: Standard, Electricity - On Property
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 337,163,05
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1905

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8300.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 59
  • Tax Tract Number: 4173
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 392.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-18.52%
Views
290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-47.38%
Original Mortgage
$990,000
Outstanding Balance
$989,035
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,895

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-18.52%
Views
290

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$990,000
Outstanding Balance
$989,035
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,895

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Harry Crespin David
Bought by
David H Crespin Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
David H Crespin Trust and David H Crespin Trust
Bought by
Gamez Angelica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Crespin David H
Bought by
Crespin David H and David H Crespin Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Crespin Josephine G
Bought by
Crespin Josephine G and Josephine G Crespin 2002 Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $1,100,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- Gray Thomas
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $990,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $1,100,000 +4.8% $692 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $1,050,000 -12.5% $661 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $1,200,000 +19.9% $755 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $1,000,500 -23.0% $630 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $1,299,000 -3.8% $817 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $1,350,000 -- $850 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,908 $827,742 $730,844 $96,898
2024 $8,908 $811,512 $716,513 $94,999
2023 $8,762 $795,600 $702,463 $93,137
2022 $8,774 $780,000 $688,689 $91,311
2021 $1,144 $79,225 $27,110 $52,115
2020 $1,142 $78,413 $26,832 $51,581
2019 $1,111 $76,876 $26,306 $50,570
2018 $1,096 $75,369 $25,790 $49,579
2017 $1,078 $73,892 $25,285 $48,607
2016 $1,058 $72,444 $24,790 $47,654
2015 $1,042 $71,356 $24,417 $46,939
2014 $1,013 $69,959 $23,939 $46,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RS25230652

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 337-163-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.