2454 Brookwillow Loop Unit Plan C, 8 plex Grand Junction, CO 81505
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $323,757
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Brookwillow Loop Unit Plan C, 8 plex, Grand Junction, CO 81505 and is currently estimated at $316,689, approximately $231 per square foot. 2454 Brookwillow Loop Unit Plan C, 8 plex is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Jensen Clara
Bought by
Jacobucci Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,960
Outstanding Balance
$151,432
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Mcintyre Samuel A
Bought by
Jensen Gary D and Jensen Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Grace Homes Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcintyre Samuel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobucci Christina M | $216,200 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Jensen Gary D | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Mcintyre Samuel A | $189,071 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobucci Christina M | $172,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Gary D | $135,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Samuel A | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $18,240 | $4,380 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $936 | $13,240 | $3,410 | $9,830 |
| 2023 | $936 | $13,240 | $3,410 | $9,830 |
| 2022 | $964 | $13,380 | $3,820 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $968 | $13,770 | $3,930 | $9,840 |
| 2020 | $802 | $11,680 | $3,040 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | $759 | $11,680 | $3,040 | $8,640 |
| 2018 | $730 | $10,250 | $2,700 | $7,550 |
| 2017 | $675 | $10,250 | $2,700 | $7,550 |
| 2016 | $675 | $10,680 | $2,790 | $7,890 |
| 2015 | $684 | $10,680 | $2,790 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | $586 | $9,220 | $2,390 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map