2454 Forest Grove Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $647,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Forest Grove Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $628,351, approximately $180 per square foot. 2454 Forest Grove Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Hermosilla Vicente M and Hermosilla Maribel
Bought by
Thai Stanley and Wong Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hermosilla Vicente M and Hermosilla Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,992
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thai Stanley | $195,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Hermosilla Vicente M | $380,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hermosilla Vicente M | $303,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 | $249,814 | $38,429 | $211,385 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $240,116 | $36,938 | $203,178 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $235,409 | $36,214 | $199,195 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $230,794 | $35,504 | $195,290 |
| 2020 | $6,642 | $228,428 | $35,140 | $193,288 |
| 2019 | $6,504 | $223,950 | $34,451 | $189,499 |
| 2018 | $6,411 | $219,560 | $33,777 | $185,783 |
| 2017 | $6,293 | $215,256 | $33,115 | $182,141 |
| 2016 | $6,315 | $211,036 | $32,466 | $178,570 |
| 2015 | $6,456 | $207,868 | $31,979 | $175,889 |
| 2014 | $6,396 | $203,798 | $31,353 | $172,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map