Estimated Value: $398,292 - $513,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 S Bernard, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $459,573, approximately $247 per square foot. 2454 S Bernard is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Parr Scott W and Parr Pamela G
Bought by
Fiacco Joseph A and Fiacco Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,502
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Parr Scott W and Parr Pamela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiacco Joseph A | $172,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Parr Scott W | $147,956 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiacco Joseph A | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parr Scott W | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Fiacco Joseph A | $25,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $21,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $20,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $35,010 | $7,000 | $28,010 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $22,830 | $4,560 | $18,270 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $20,830 | $4,160 | $16,670 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map