2454 State Highway 22 Whitney, TX 76692
Estimated Value: $240,566 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,741
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 State Highway 22, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $260,892, approximately $149 per square foot. 2454 State Highway 22 is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Lesley Patricia
Bought by
Faris Herby W and Faris Beverly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faris Herby W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $200,430 | $34,430 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $26 | $200,980 | $34,430 | $166,550 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $184,840 | $32,140 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $147,200 | $18,080 | $129,120 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $128,370 | $18,080 | $110,290 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $118,290 | $14,620 | $103,670 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $118,270 | $13,290 | $104,980 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $98,630 | $2,480 | $96,150 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $89,160 | $2,480 | $86,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,410 | $2,320 | $79,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,540 | $2,210 | $76,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map