24548 Round Meadow Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Canyon Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24548 Round Meadow Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $687,463, approximately $254 per square foot. 24548 Round Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Heredia Elizabeth and Heredia Armando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Heredia Olivia
Bought by
Heredia Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,437
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heredia Elizabeth | $443,500 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Heredia Armando | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heredia Armando | $435,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,717 | $484,994 | $82,021 | $402,973 |
| 2023 | $9,717 | $466,163 | $78,837 | $387,326 |
| 2022 | $9,470 | $457,024 | $77,292 | $379,732 |
| 2021 | $9,357 | $448,064 | $75,777 | $372,287 |
| 2020 | $9,174 | $443,470 | $75,000 | $368,470 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $94,398 | $94,398 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $92,548 | $92,548 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $90,734 | $90,734 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $88,955 | $88,955 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map