2455 Nicklaus Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $555,054
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Nicklaus Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $470,514, approximately $246 per square foot. 2455 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Jones Gary Allan and Jones Judy Marcella
Bought by
Jones Gary A and Jones Judy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Brenda James K and Martelli Robert
Bought by
Jones Gary Allan and Jones Judy Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Jones Gary Allan | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Gary Allan | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $289,890 | $52,109 | $237,781 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $284,207 | $51,088 | $233,119 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $278,636 | $50,087 | $228,549 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $273,173 | $49,105 | $224,068 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $267,818 | $48,143 | $219,675 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $265,073 | $47,650 | $217,423 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $259,876 | $46,716 | $213,160 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $254,781 | $45,800 | $208,981 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $249,786 | $44,902 | $204,884 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $244,889 | $44,022 | $200,867 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $241,211 | $43,361 | $197,850 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $236,487 | $42,512 | $193,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map