2455 Riverview Place Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Riverview Place, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,182,360, approximately $460 per square foot. 2455 Riverview Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Adams Danell Melinda
Bought by
Adams Danell Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Murray Tyler
Bought by
Adams Danell Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Allen Jo
Bought by
Allen Richard Denny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Allen Richard Denny
Bought by
Adams Danell Melinda and Murray Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Ramona Shields
Bought by
Allen Richard Denny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Lida Semeniuk and Semeniuk George M
Bought by
Shields Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Danell Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Danell Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Richard Denny | -- | First American Title | |
| Adams Danell Melinda | $642,500 | First American Title | |
| Allen Richard Denny | $198,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shields Ramona | $57,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| -- | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Danell Melinda | $514,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shields Ramona | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $857,116 | $351,976 | $505,140 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $840,311 | $345,075 | $495,236 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $823,835 | $338,309 | $485,526 |
| 2022 | $8,689 | $807,682 | $331,676 | $476,006 |
| 2021 | $8,400 | $791,846 | $325,173 | $466,673 |
| 2020 | $8,103 | $750,000 | $334,000 | $416,000 |
| 2019 | $7,941 | $735,000 | $328,000 | $407,000 |
| 2018 | $7,868 | $725,000 | $324,000 | $401,000 |
| 2017 | $7,486 | $690,000 | $309,000 | $381,000 |
| 2016 | $6,690 | $620,000 | $278,000 | $342,000 |
| 2015 | $6,622 | $615,000 | $276,000 | $339,000 |
| 2014 | $6,032 | $560,000 | $252,000 | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map