2455 Vallarta Dr Bay Point, CA 94565
San Marco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,602 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Vallarta Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $703,901, approximately $382 per square foot. 2455 Vallarta Dr is a home with nearby schools including Delta View Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Salcedo Jorge
Bought by
Salcedo Jorge and Cendejas Socorro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,100
Outstanding Balance
$46,165
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Salcedo Jorge I
Bought by
Salcedo Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Cendejas Espinoza Socorro
Bought by
Salcedo Jorge I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,900
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcedo Jorge | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Salcedo Jorge | -- | First American Title San Die | |
| Salcedo Jorge I | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Salcedo Jorge I | $301,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salcedo Jorge | $48,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Salcedo Jorge | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salcedo Jorge I | $290,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,458 | $378,563 | $62,796 | $315,767 |
| 2024 | $7,974 | $371,141 | $61,565 | $309,576 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $363,864 | $60,358 | $303,506 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $356,730 | $59,175 | $297,555 |
| 2021 | $7,645 | $349,736 | $58,015 | $291,721 |
| 2019 | $7,376 | $339,365 | $56,296 | $283,069 |
| 2018 | $7,144 | $332,712 | $55,193 | $277,519 |
| 2017 | $6,933 | $326,189 | $54,111 | $272,078 |
| 2016 | $6,749 | $319,794 | $53,050 | $266,744 |
| 2015 | $6,644 | $314,992 | $52,254 | $262,738 |
| 2014 | $6,521 | $308,823 | $51,231 | $257,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map