2455 Wilson Dr Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Wilson Dr, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $143,011, approximately $111 per square foot. 2455 Wilson Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
The Northern Sla Co
Bought by
Kramer James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,390
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Figueroa John and Figueroa Isabel L
Bought by
The Northern Sla Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,390
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
Blackhall Robert N and Blackhall Robert Norman
Bought by
Figueroa John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer James D | $64,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| The Northern Sla Co | $50,000 | -- | |
| Figueroa John | $60,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer James D | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa John | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,566 | $37,968 | $4,641 | $33,327 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $31,409 | $6,101 | $25,309 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $31,409 | $6,101 | $25,309 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $31,409 | $6,101 | $25,309 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $26,050 | $5,060 | $20,990 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $26,050 | $5,060 | $20,990 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $26,050 | $5,060 | $20,990 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $27,430 | $8,280 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $27,430 | $8,280 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $27,430 | $8,280 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $26,130 | $7,890 | $18,240 |
| 2013 | $1,501 | $26,130 | $7,890 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map