2455 Wintergreen Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Wintergreen Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,024,718, approximately $465 per square foot. 2455 Wintergreen Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Richer Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen M Richer Trust and Richer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2018
Sold by
Richer Kathleen M
Bought by
Kruse James and Richer Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,005
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Richer Gary E and Richer Kathleen M
Bought by
Richer Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Richer Gary E and Richer Kathleen M
Bought by
Richer Gary E and Richer Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Gordon Robert and Bohnen Conrad
Bought by
Richer Gary E and Richer Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen M Richer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruse James | -- | Unisource | |
| Richer Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Richer Gary E | -- | American Title | |
| Richer Gary E | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruse James | $408,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Richer Gary E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $320,475 | $115,358 | $205,117 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $314,193 | $113,097 | $201,096 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $308,033 | $110,880 | $197,153 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $301,994 | $108,706 | $193,288 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $296,074 | $106,575 | $189,499 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $293,039 | $105,483 | $187,556 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $287,294 | $103,415 | $183,879 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $281,662 | $101,388 | $180,274 |
| 2017 | $750 | $276,140 | $99,400 | $176,740 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $270,726 | $97,451 | $173,275 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $266,661 | $95,988 | $170,673 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $261,438 | $94,108 | $167,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map