24550 N Watkinson Rd Acampo, CA 95220
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $741,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24550 N Watkinson Rd, Acampo, CA 95220 and is currently estimated at $696,712, approximately $535 per square foot. 24550 N Watkinson Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Houston School, Victor Elementary School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Todd Daryl E and Todd Virginia D
Bought by
Torres Robert and Torres Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,661
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$442,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Mathes Norman J D
Bought by
Todd Daryl E and Todd Virginia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Robert | $530,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Todd Daryl E | $100,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Robert | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd Daryl E | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Todd Daryl E | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $550,000 | $300,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $550,000 | $300,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $550,000 | $300,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $6,212 | $550,000 | $300,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $490,000 | $290,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $475,000 | $275,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $475,000 | $275,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $280,000 | $190,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $280,000 | $190,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $274,000 | $185,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $194,250 | $131,250 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map