24553 147th Ave Long Prairie, MN 56347
Estimated Value: $202,009 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,924
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24553 147th Ave, Long Prairie, MN 56347 and is currently estimated at $327,505, approximately $83 per square foot. 24553 147th Ave is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Lunceford Tammarie Lynn
Bought by
Fletcher Dylan and Fletcher Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,869
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,636
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Dylan | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Dylan | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $122,000 | $99,300 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $652 | $93,300 | $72,500 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $716 | $89,900 | $69,500 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $728 | $83,500 | $63,300 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $702 | $70,800 | $57,400 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $712 | $65,700 | $51,500 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $704 | $64,100 | $51,500 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $736 | $58,100 | $45,300 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $782 | $59,000 | $46,700 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $878 | $63,500 | $51,700 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map