2456 Deer Point Dr Montgomery, IL 60538
South Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2456 Deer Point Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $414,772, approximately $180 per square foot. 2456 Deer Point Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Lakewood Creek Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Sohst Patrick and Sohst Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,124
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohst Patrick | $219,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sohst Patrick | $174,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,144 | $117,044 | $13,174 | $103,870 |
| 2023 | $8,257 | $104,719 | $11,787 | $92,932 |
| 2022 | $8,257 | $94,234 | $10,701 | $83,533 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $88,046 | $10,701 | $77,345 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $84,755 | $10,701 | $74,054 |
| 2019 | $7,589 | $82,286 | $10,389 | $71,897 |
| 2018 | $7,395 | $78,886 | $10,389 | $68,497 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $72,098 | $10,389 | $61,709 |
| 2016 | $6,960 | $69,321 | $10,389 | $58,932 |
| 2015 | $5,931 | $56,929 | $9,354 | $47,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,174 | $9,354 | $42,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,174 | $9,354 | $42,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map