2456 E 17th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,870
Sq Ft
1,917
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2456 E 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235. 2456 E 17th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 254 Dag Hammarskjold, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
C Kyrie And Virginia J Kallas Family P
Bought by
Hunter Realty Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$904,500
Outstanding Balance
$781,777
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2000
Sold by
Waldorf Management Co
Bought by
Kyrie C and Virginia J Kallas Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Realty Ventures Llc | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Kyrie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Realty Ventures Llc | $904,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,686 | $217,350 | $19,800 | $197,550 |
| 2025 | $16,025 | $223,200 | $19,800 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $16,025 | $211,050 | $19,800 | $191,250 |
| 2023 | $14,803 | $160,650 | $19,800 | $140,850 |
| 2022 | $12,487 | $116,100 | $19,800 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $11,838 | $110,700 | $19,800 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $14,932 | $149,850 | $19,800 | $130,050 |
| 2018 | $13,967 | $142,650 | $19,800 | $122,850 |
| 2017 | $13,153 | $165,150 | $19,800 | $145,350 |
| 2016 | $12,058 | $131,400 | $19,800 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $7,723 | $121,050 | $19,800 | $101,250 |
| 2014 | $7,723 | $103,950 | $19,800 | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map