Seller's Agent in 2019
Justin Reiss
eXp Realty
(480) 628-9692
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $520,000
Wow, what a remodel!!! This house has a great room floor plan with an open and spacious kitchen featuring new cabinets, granite counter tops, tile back splash, stainless steel appliances, etc. The master bedroom features a large walk-in closet, and a beautiful tiled shower with a large glass enclosure. Both bathrooms have new cabinets, sinks, faucets, fixtures, etc. The 2 side bedrooms are spacious, and are split from the master bedroom. Other amazing new features in this house include tile flooring everywhere except for carpeting in bedrooms, ceiling fans, interior/exterior paint, epoxied garage floor, landscaping, insulation, and the list goes on. This .25 acre lot is HUGE and would be great for entertaining. This house is a couple blocks from Larkspur Elementary and mountain trails!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Andrew | -- | Fin Title | |
| Higgins Andrew R | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Lyman Michael L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Andrew | $263,500 | |
| Closed | Higgins Andrew R | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2019 01/17/19 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $17,422 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $16,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $37,220 | $7,440 | $29,780 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $28,010 | $5,600 | $22,410 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $21,270 | $4,250 | $17,020 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $18,330 | $3,660 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Justin Reiss
eXp Realty
(480) 628-9692
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
James Covey
HomeSmart
(602) 526-6023
10 in this area
109 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dave Covey
Realty Executives
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5857771
APN: 166-54-189
Ask me questions while you tour the home.