2456 Oliver Dr Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2456 Oliver Dr, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $636,478, approximately $507 per square foot. 2456 Oliver Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Rubio Israel and Calderon Norberto
Bought by
Calderon Norberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Calderon Monica
Bought by
Calderon Norberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Hillyard Helene C and The Helene C Hillyard 1989 Rev
Bought by
Rubio Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Norberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calderon Norberto | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rubio Israel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rubio Israel | $370,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rubio Israel | $422,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Israel | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Rubio Israel | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $508,698 | $154,709 | $360,989 |
| 2024 | $6,282 | $498,590 | $151,677 | $353,913 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $495,677 | $148,703 | $346,974 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $478,961 | $145,788 | $340,173 |
| 2021 | $6,017 | $469,433 | $142,930 | $333,503 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $471,550 | $141,465 | $330,085 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $462,307 | $138,692 | $323,615 |
| 2018 | $5,872 | $453,245 | $135,973 | $317,272 |
| 2017 | $5,580 | $444,361 | $133,308 | $311,053 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $295,000 | $88,500 | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map