Estimated Value: $594,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24562 Naples Dr, Novi, MI 48374 and is currently estimated at $616,597, approximately $230 per square foot. 24562 Naples Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Parkview Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Mcdougal Susan T
Bought by
Mcdougal Susan T and Susan T Mcdougal Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcdougal Dean R
Bought by
Mcdougal Susan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdougal Susan T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdougal Susan T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,254 | $230,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $224,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $200,100 | $40,000 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map