2457 Amesbury Rd Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,587 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 Amesbury Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $415,647, approximately $162 per square foot. 2457 Amesbury Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Fairlawn Lutheran School, Discovery Montessori School, and St. Hilary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Gerdes Charles E and Gerdes Judith A
Bought by
Zacharia Sajit and Matthai Chitra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zacharia Sajit | $245,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zacharia Sajit | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,179 | $99,198 | $22,411 | $76,787 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $99,198 | $22,411 | $76,787 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $75,723 | $17,108 | $58,615 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $75,723 | $17,108 | $58,615 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $75,730 | $17,110 | $58,620 |
| 2019 | $5,561 | $77,320 | $14,190 | $63,130 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $77,320 | $14,190 | $63,130 |
| 2017 | $5,000 | $77,320 | $14,190 | $63,130 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $69,210 | $14,190 | $55,020 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $69,210 | $14,190 | $55,020 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $69,210 | $14,190 | $55,020 |
| 2013 | $4,889 | $69,690 | $14,190 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map