2457 E 22nd St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,631,828
Studio
--
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,451,457, approximately $559 per square foot. 2457 E 22nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St Mark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Colella Giuseppe
Bought by
Ozuk Ugur and Ozuk Ilker N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozuk Ugur | $505,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ozuk Ugur | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,619 | $68,520 | $11,820 | $56,700 |
| 2025 | $10,949 | $63,900 | $11,820 | $52,080 |
| 2024 | $10,949 | $72,480 | $11,820 | $60,660 |
| 2023 | $10,429 | $88,860 | $11,820 | $77,040 |
| 2022 | $7,236 | $82,800 | $11,820 | $70,980 |
| 2021 | $10,177 | $71,340 | $11,820 | $59,520 |
| 2019 | $9,455 | $65,400 | $11,820 | $53,580 |
| 2018 | $8,663 | $43,959 | $8,391 | $35,568 |
| 2017 | $8,154 | $41,472 | $8,546 | $32,926 |
| 2016 | $7,981 | $41,472 | $10,736 | $30,736 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $41,158 | $12,932 | $28,226 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $38,830 | $12,200 | $26,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map